(07) 5531 6511

32 Strathaird Rd Bundall

Gold Coast Sporting Clubs Sign On

sign_on.jpg

Sport Team Where When
Rugby League All Gold Coast Rugby League Clubs Sign On Robina Stadium, Skilled Park, Robina Sat 1st Feb 12pm-4pm
  Southport Tigers Juniors Owen Park, Southport
 Sat 8th Feb 9am-3pm
  Nerang Roosters Glennon Park, Nerang
Thur 30th Jan 4.30pm - 6pm           Thur 6th Feb 4.30pm - 6pm 
  Parkwood Sharks Robina Stadium, Skilled Park, Robina 
Sat 1st Feb 12pm-4pm 
   

Mudgeeraba Redbacks

 

Cnr Gold Coast Springbrook Rd & Sommerset Dr, Mudgeeraba

 
Thur 30th Jan 4pm-6pm 
Tue 4th Feb 4pm - 6pm
  Helensvale Hornets  Robert Dalley Park, Monterey Keys  Sat 1st Feb 8am-1pm
  Robina Raptors  Robina Raptors, Behind Robina Hospital
Tue 4th Feb 5pm-6pm 
Thur 6th Feb 5pm - 6pm
 
  Currumbin Eagles Merv Craig Sporting Complex, Currumbin Waters   
Sat 1st Feb 9am-4pm 
Tue 4th Feb 4pm-6pm
Thur 6th Feb 4pm - 6pm
  Burleigh Bears Burleigh Bears Leagues Club, Burleigh Heads  Sat 1st Feb 8.30am - 2pm 
  Runaway Bay Seagulls Runaway Bay Football Club  Sat 1st Feb 9am-1pm 
  Coomera Cutters  Coomera Sports Park, Coomera 
Sat 1st Feb 8.30am - 11.30am 
Thur 13th Feb 5pm-6.30pm
Thur 20th Feb 5pm-6.30pm
Thur 27th Feb 5pm - 6.30pm
       
 AFL All Gold Coast AFL Clubs Sign On  Metricon Stadium, Carrara 
Sat 8th Feb 10am - 2pm
 
  Surfers Paradis Demons  Sir Bruce Small Oval, Benowa
Sun 9th Feb 10am-2pm
 
  Labrador Tigers Cooke Murphy Reserve, Labrador 
Fri 7th Feb 4.30pm
Sun 9th Feb 10am - 2pm
 
  Broadbeach Cats The H&A Oval, Dunlop Court, Mermaid Water 
Sun 9th Feb 10am-2pm
 
  Southport Sharks  Sharks Function Room, Parkwood 
Sun 9th Feb 10am - 2pm
 
  Burleigh Bombers Bill Godfrey Oval, Burleigh Waters 
Sun 9th Feb 10am - 2.30pm
 
  Coomera Magpies Beatie Rd, Coomera (behind Dreamworld   
Sat 8th Feb 9am - 1pm
Sun 9th Feb 9am - 1 pm
  Ormeau Bulldogs  Ormeau Sports Park, Kingsholme 
Sun 9th Feb 10am - 2pm
Sat 15th Feb 10am - 2pm 
       
Rugby Union  Surfers Paradise Albert Park, Broadbeach Waters 
Fri 7th Feb 5pm-8.30pm
Sat 8th Feb 10am - 6pm
 
  Bond Pirates Pizzy Park Clubhouse - behind Skatepark 
Fri 7th Feb 4pm-6pm
Sat 8th Feb 2pm - 4pm
Sun 9th Feb 2pm - 4pm
 
  Nerang Bulls Glennon Park, Carrara  
Sat 8th Feb 10am - 2pm
  Southport Eagles  James Overall Park, Southport 
Fri 7th Feb 4.30pm - 8.30pm
Sat 8th Feb 9am - 1pm
Sun 9th Feb 9am - 1pm
 
  Helensvale Hogs Rugby Lane, Helensvale 
Fri 7th Feb 5.30pm - 7pm
Sat 8th Feb 11am - 2pm
Sun 9th Feb 11am - 2pm
 
  Coomera Crushers Coomera Sports Park, Coomera (behind Dreamworld) 
Sat 1st Feb 10am - 2pm
Sun 2nd Feb 10am - 2pm
Sat 8th Feb 10am - 2pm
Sun 9th Feb 10am - 2pm
 
  Casuarina Beach Casuarina Club House, Coast Rd, Casuarina 
Sat 8th Feb 9.30am - 12pm
 
  Gold Coast Breakers  Bond University Sports Clubhouse, Robina
(Anyone is welcome to Trial)
Tue 4th Feb 6pm
Thur 6th Feb 6pm
 
  Palm Beach Alligators Bienvenue Drive, Currumbin Waters 
When: ?
 
       
 

Soccer

Musgrave Mustangs Soccer Club Musgrave Ave, Labrador
Sat 1st Feb 9am
 
  Surfers Paradise Apollo Soccer Club Lex Bell Oval, Isle of Capri 
Tue 4th Feb 4.30pm - 8.30pm
 
  Nerang Soccer Club Glennon Park Recreation Park, Nerang 
Sat 1st Feb 9am - 1pm
Sun 2nd Feb 9am - 12pm
  Burleigh Bulldogs Football Club Pizzy Park Clubhouse (Near Tennis Club/Dog Park) 
Sat 1st Feb 10am - 2pm
Sun 2nd Feb 10am - 2pm
 
  Southport Soccer Club  Mualla Drive, Ashmore 
Sat 1st Feb 10am - 3pm
 
   Merrimac Football Club 18 Fairways Dr, Clear Island Waters 
Sat 1st Feb 9am - 12.30pm
Sun 2nd Feb 9am - 12.30pm
 
  Mudgreeraba Soccer Club Cnr Old Coach Rd & Tallai Rd 
Sat 1st Feb 9am - 3pm
Sun 2nd Feb 9am - 12pm
 
  Coomera Soccer Club  Viney Park, Coomera 
Sat 1st Feb 9am - 2pm
Sun 2nd Feb 9am - 2pm
  Gold Coast Knights Croatian Sports Centre, Carrara 
Sat 8th Feb 9am - 12pm
Sun 9th Feb 9am - 12pm
Tue 11th Feb 5pm - 6pm
Thur 13th Feb 5pm - 6pm
  Tweed United FC  Arkinstall Park, Tweed Heads South 
Sat 1st Feb 9am-2pm (NSW time)
Sun 2nd Feb 9am - 2pm (NSW time)
Sat 8th Feb 9am - 2pm (NSW time)
Sun 9th Feb 9am - 2pm (NSW time)
 
  Broadbeach United Football Club  Chelsea Ave, Broadbeach 
   Palm Beach Football Club Mallawa Drive Sports Complex, Palm Beach 
  Runaway Bay Soccer Club  Runaway Bay Sports Complex, Runaway Bay 
       
Netball  Breakers Netball Club Runaway Bay Netball Courts, Runaway Bay 
Sat 8th Feb 9am - 12pm
 
  Mudgeeraba Netball Club MDSA Building, Firth Park, Mudgeeraba   
Fri 24th Jan 5pm - 7pm
  Southport Carrara Netabll Association Southport Netball Courts, 166 Benowa Rd, Ashmore 
Sat 1st Feb 9am - 12pm
Sat 8th Feb 9am - 12pm
Sat 15th Feb 9am - 12pm
 
  Broadwater Netball Club NGCNA Courts, 1 Sports Dr, Runaway Bay
Sat 8th Feb 9am - 12pm
 
  Palm Beach Netball Club Elanora Community Centra, Currumbin
Sat 1st Feb 8.30am - 12.30pm
 
  Coomera Netball Club Viney Park, Coomera 
Sun 2nd Feb 9am - 12pm
Sun 9th Feb 9am - 12pm
  Pacific Pines Netball Club Outside Woolworths, Pacific Pines  Sun 2nd Feb 10am - 2pm
  Helensvale Netball Club Viney Park, Coomera  
Sat 1st Feb 10am - 2pm
  Northern United Netball Club NGCNA Courts, 1 Sports Dr, Runaway Bay 
Sat 8th Feb 9am - 12pm
 
  Tallebudgra Netball Club
       
 Hockey
All Gold Coast Hockey Clubs Sign On
Labrador Hockey Club
Mudgeeraba Hockey Club
North Gold Coast RoostersHockey
Burleigh
Keith Hunt PArk, Labrador   Sat 15th Feb 10am - 2pm
       
 Oztag Labador Oztag Dodgers Field on Jacob Dr, Labrador  
Wed 29th Jan 6-7pm
  Miami Oztag Mallawa Drive, Palm Beach  Tue 28th Jan